Taron Margaryan had a meeting with Andre Manukyan
Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan welcomed the world-famous French-Armenian pianist Andre Manukyan who gives an exclusive concert in the concert hall after Aram Khachaturyan on December 16. The visit of the musician and his concert have been arranged under the  direct sponsorship of the Mayor of Yerevan.Greeting the guest the Mayor stressed the high level of Armenian-French relationship: active cooperation has been developed with a number of French cities and various joint projects are being implemented in different spheres including the sphere of culture.
The activities and approaches to festive decoration of Yerevan have been presented
At the press conference convened  on the threshold of the New Year with the aim of introduction the activities being carried out within the framework of festive decoration of the capital the head of the Department of External Design and Advertisement Araz Baghdasaryan and the Chief Designer of Yerevan Gaga Amatuni presented the detailed approaches of the Municipality.