A number of projects related to cooperation expansion have been discussed
The issues related to possibilities of cooperation expansion with the cities and organizations of France, as well as the ones related to water supply in Yerevan were discussed during the meeting of Deputy Mayors of Yerevan Kamo Areyan and Vahe Nokoyan with the head of the Economic Service of France for South Caucasus issues Daniel Patat.
During the coming tree planting it is planned to plant 32 thousand trees and bushes in the capital
During the regular working conference chaired by Deputy Mayor of Yerevan Kamo Areyan, regarding the activities determined within the citywide clean-up announced for March 23 and 24 it was instructed to carry out consistent activities and keep everyday control to provide clean and proper situation in the placed requiring complex sanitary cleaning. Besides, on behalf of Mayor Taron Margaryan he thanked all the structures participated actively in the clean-up.