The cycling ground of Yerevan has been completed with new professional bicycles
During his previous working visit to the Yerevan cycling ground Mayor Taron Margaryan getting acquainted with the priorities outlined by specialists for development and promotion of this kind of sport promised to include the issue of completing the cycling ground with new professional bicycles in 2013 program of the capital development.
April 14 is a day of citywide tree planting
Regarding landscaping, instalation of irrigation network and tree planting arrangement the head of the Department of Nature Protection reported duringthe regulaar working conference that landscaping activitieis are going on in all the administrative districts, and April 14 was announced the day of citywide tree planting.
A number of projects related to cooperation expansion have been discussed
The issues related to possibilities of cooperation expansion with the cities and organizations of France, as well as the ones related to water supply in Yerevan were discussed during the meeting of Deputy Mayors of Yerevan Kamo Areyan and Vahe Nokoyan with the head of the Economic Service of France for South Caucasus issues Daniel Patat.