Visit to sport club “Reebok” and “IPSC” consulting company
The President of the Republic Serzh Sargsyan was present at the opening ceremony of the sport club “Reebok”. The honour of opening was given to Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan and the founders of sport club.
The President of the Republic accompanied by Yerevan Mayor, the RA Minister of Defence, the regional representative of “Reebok”, the founder leaders of the sport club “Reebok”, the representatives of sport and health spheres of the country and other guests walked about the newly opened club saturated with up-to-date equipment, familiarized himself with the investments made, with the created working places and conditions, with the services and programs of further development.
The President of the Republic together with Yerevan Mayor and the RA Minister of Defence also visited the newly opened office of the institute of political and sociological consulting “IPSC”. The CEO of the company Hovhannes Grigoryan presented the activity of the consulting company, the work done by the company since its foundation, the current programs and future plans. In the new office the President talked to the employees of the divisions of research, consulting, communications and of separate projects, familiarized himself with the details of organization of everyday activities and with the achievements of the company.
At the end of the visit, in the presence of President Sargsyan the memorandum of interaction was signed between the Ministry of Defence and “IPSC” institute on the implementation of “Ditaket” program for social surveys of demobilized young people.