Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan's congratulation on the World Youth Day
I sincerely congratulate all of you on the World Youth Day. It's impossible to overestimate the great role and significance you have in the development of our country. In fact, the clever young people with progressive outlook and devoted to their work are the moving force and the guarantee of the progress of our homeland. Today we have numerous young people in the spheres of economy, science, education, health care, art, culture as well as in the system of local self-government, who due to their talent and diligence make us feel proud of them, who make suggestions and implement various trailblazing projects and with their enthusiasm and optimism ensure our confidence in the future. Attaching importance to the participation of the young in the issue of the capital's governance Yerevan Municipality is doing its best to reveal the potential of the youth as much as possible and to assist in the implementation of their progressive ideas.
Congratulating you once more I wish you strong health and happiness. Let your energy and love for homeland be endless and make our kind capital even warmer.