“Yerevan with flair”- 4th festival of Armenian cuisine to be held in Yerevan
Within the frames of three-month program of events “Yerevan summer 2018” the 4th festival of Armenian cuisine “Yerevan with flair” is going to be held in Yerevan on June 21, from 5 pm till 9 pm. The festival is held by Yerevan Municipality tourism unit in collaboration with “Development and preservation of traditions of Armenian culinary” NGO. This year the festival will be held in the park adjacent to “Republic square” metro station. During the festival separate pavilions will represent Yerevan restaurants, 13 Armenian national and religious holidays and the participants will get the opportunity to familiarize themselves and taste the best dishes of Armenian culinary heritage.
So, let’s celebrate this holiday dedicated to the 2800th anniversary of Yerevan foundation and feel the flair od Yerevan together.